| Top 10 anime | |
|
+3Moderator_Cyor Moderator_Red moochi 7 posters |
Author | Message |
---|
moochi Egg
Posts : 9 Points : 38 Reputation : 0 Join date : 2011-04-19
| Subject: Top 10 anime Tue Apr 26, 2011 9:27 pm | |
| Whats your top ten anime?I dont know many. Mine Not sure. I'll update. For sure-Fairy Tail, Deadman wonderland, | |
|
| |
Moderator_Red Rookie
Posts : 132 Points : 160 Reputation : 6 Join date : 2011-04-25 Age : 27 Location : In Your Bed.
Character sheet Rank: Tribe: IGN:
| Subject: Re: Top 10 anime Tue Apr 26, 2011 10:26 pm | |
| Dont really have 10 but heres some ive Watched.
Naruto One Piece Bleach HighSchool of the Dead Kaichou wa Maid-sama kampfer fairy tale | |
|
| |
Moderator_Cyor Rookie
Posts : 40 Points : 72 Reputation : 0 Join date : 2011-04-19 Age : 32
| Subject: Re: Top 10 anime Wed Apr 27, 2011 4:42 am | |
| Here's my favorite animes not in any particular order.
Fairy Tail Lucky Star School Rumble One Piece Clannad and Clannad After Story EF Tale of Memories and Melodies Minami Ke Bleach Code Geass Toradora
Too bad I can only list 10. | |
|
| |
Minato Egg
Posts : 126 Points : 220 Reputation : 3 Join date : 2011-04-19 Age : 28 Location : Pompano
| Subject: Re: Top 10 anime Wed Apr 27, 2011 6:25 am | |
| Check 'em.
Naruto Shippuden Inazuma Eleven Highschool of the Dead Baccano! Durarara!! Shakugan no Shana(along with season 2) To Aru Kagaku no Railgun To Aru Majutsu no Index(along with season 2) Angel Beats Clannad | |
|
| |
Trevspa Egg
Posts : 11 Points : 25 Reputation : 0 Join date : 2011-04-22 Age : 30 Location : Death's chair
Character sheet Rank: Tribe: IGN:
| Subject: Re: Top 10 anime Sat Apr 30, 2011 2:55 am | |
| mine are:
~Clannad ~Angel Beats ~H2O: Footprints in The Sand ~Kanon (2006) ~Shuffle ~Elfen Lied ~Black Rock Shooter (BRS) ~Disapearance of Haruhi Suzumiya ~Mayoi Neko Overrun! ~Ghost Hunt | |
|
| |
Moderator_Red Rookie
Posts : 132 Points : 160 Reputation : 6 Join date : 2011-04-25 Age : 27 Location : In Your Bed.
Character sheet Rank: Tribe: IGN:
| Subject: Re: Top 10 anime Sat Apr 30, 2011 3:08 am | |
| - Trevspa wrote:
- mine are:
~Clannad ~Angel Beats ~H2O: Footprints in The Sand ~Kanon (2006) ~Shuffle ~Elfen Lied ~Black Rock Shooter (BRS) ~Disapearance of Haruhi Suzumiya ~Mayoi Neko Overrun! ~Ghost Hunt Omg i tottaly forgot about elfen lied! i loved tht lil music box <3 | |
|
| |
HATED Egg
Posts : 35 Points : 49 Reputation : 0 Join date : 2011-04-25
Character sheet Rank: Tribe: IGN:
| Subject: Re: Top 10 anime Sat Apr 30, 2011 4:33 pm | |
| -Death note -bleach -one piece -Darker than black - angel beats -Angel beats -clanned -Broken blade/Break blade -07 ghost -Higurashi no Naku Koro ni No particular order can't choose...like most anime fans that have these discussions....
| |
|
| |
Crazykid
Posts : 6 Points : 9 Reputation : -1 Join date : 2011-05-02
| Subject: Re: Top 10 anime Mon May 02, 2011 11:33 pm | |
| 1.DBZ 2.berserk 3. ef a tale of melodies 4. deadman wonderland 5.zero no tsuakaima all seasons 6.yuyu hakusho 7.detective kintaro 8.fist of north star 9.hayate no gotku 10.tordora | |
|
| |
Sponsored content
| Subject: Re: Top 10 anime | |
| |
|
| |
| Top 10 anime | |
|